PANEL OF ADVISORS

(2018-2021)

PRINCIPAL OFFICE BEARERS

Management
Committee

Chairman:

Dr Richard Tan

Committee Members:

Dr Christopher Ngui
Cr Augustine Wong
Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching

WORKING COMMITTEE

Activities
Committee

Chairman:

Ir John Yong

Deputy Chairman:

Ms Angie Kueh

Mr Samuel John Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Lau
Sr Gary Kho
Mr Alan Wong
Dato Cr Sim Kiang Chiok
Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching
Mr Liang Ngee Ping
Mr Steve Tan
Mr George Ting
Mr William Wong

Editorial and
Publication
Committee

Chairman:

Sr Gary Kho

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Alan Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Lau
Cr Iskandar Sharkawi
Mr Yap Min Su
Mr Peter Pau

Housing and Local Government
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Deputy Chairman:

Ir Alex Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Nicholas Wong
Mr Peter Pau
Dato Cr Sim Kiang Chiok
Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching
Ir John Yong
Mr Steve Tan
Mr Peter Lau
Mr David Toh
Ir Clarence Chieng
Hj Zaidi Ahmad

Legal
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Committee Members:

Mr Tony Su
Mr Goh Chin Yee
Mr David Toh

Liaison
Committee

Chairman:

Dato Cr Sim Kiang Chiok

Deputy Chairman:

Cr Iskandar Sharkawi

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Pau
Mr Dominic Su
Mr Louis Ting
Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching
Mr Alan Wong

Technical Research & Manpower Development
Committee

Chairman:

Dato William Wei How Sieng

Deputy Chairman:

Louis Ting Tiew Hee

Committee Members:

Hj Zaidi Ahmad
Ir.Dr John Panil
Lawrence Law Siew Hie
Troy Yaw Chee Weng
Ir John Lock Peng
Peter Lau Hui Han
Peter Pau Kiu Sung
Dominic Su Chung Jye

Research and
Development
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Samuel John Wong

Committee Members:

Mr George Ting
Mr Alan Wong
Sr Yip Phooi Leng
Sr Donald Lam

Technical
Committee

Chairman:

Dr Richard Tan

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Committee Members:

Dato Cr Sim Kiang Chiok
Ir John Yong
Ms Angie Kueh
Mr Peter Pau
Mr Lawrence Law
Mr Yap Min Su
Ar Stephen Liew
Ir Clarence Chieng
Mr Peter Lau

Tourism, MM2H,
Local & Foreign
Investment
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Dominic Su

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Liang Ngee Ping

Committee Members:

Ir John Yong
Mr Alan Wong
Mr Peter Lau
Mr Peter Pau
Ms Catherine Lau
Mr Tony Su

Urban Planning
and Resources
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Lawrence Law

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Dylan Yee

Committee Members:

Mr Nicholas Wong
Mr Barapui Timothy
Mr Peter Pau
Cr Iskandar Sharkawi
Ir John Yong
Ms Angie Kueh
Dato Cr Sim Kiang Chiok
Mr Peter Lau

Utilities
Committee

Chairman:

Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Laik Heng Juan

Committee Members:

Mr Steve Tan
Mr Alan Wong
Mr Samuel John Wong
Ir John Yong
Mr Peter Pau

Youth
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau Hui Han

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Barapui Balangalibum

Committee Members:

Dato Bobby Ting Sie Ching
Mr Hanson Ling
Ir John Yong
Mr Samuel John Wong
Mr Steve Tan
Mr William Wong
Mr Noel Yek
Mr Jonathan Long

SHEDA Council Members / Advisors for the Term (2018-2021)

CURRENT BRANCHES COMMITTEE

MEMBERS(2018 - 2021)

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!