PANEL OF ADVISORS

(2018-2021)

PRINCIPAL OFFICE BEARERS

Management
Committee

Chairman:

Dr Richard Tan

Committee Members:

Dr Christopher Ngui
Cr Augustine Wong
Mr Bobby Ting

WORKING COMMITTEE

Activities
Committee

Chairman:

Ir john Yong

Deputy Chairman:

Ms Angie Kueh

Mr Samuel john Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Lau
Sr Gary Kho
Mr Alan Wong
Mr Sim Kiang Chiok
Mr Bobby Ting
Mr Liang Ngee Ping
Mr Steve Tan
My George Ting
Mr William Wong

Editorial and
Publication
Committee

Chairman:

Sr Gary Kho

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Alan Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Lau
Cr Iskandar Sharkawi
Mr yap Min Su
Mr Peter Pau

Housing and Local Government
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Deputy Chairman:

Ir Alex Wong

Committee Members:

Mr Nicholas Wong
Mr Peter Pau
Mr Sim Kiang Chiok
Mr Bobby Ting
Ir John Yong
Mr Steve Tan
Mr Peter Lau
Mr David Toh
Ir Clarence Chieng
Hj Zaidi Ahmad

Legal
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Committee Members:

Mr Tony Su
Mr Goh Chin Yee
Mr David Toh

Liaison
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Sim Kiang Chiok

Deputy Chairman:

Cr Iskandar Sharkawi

Committee Members:

Mr Peter Pau
Mr Dominic Su
Mr Louis Ting
Mr Bobby Ting
Mr Alan Wong

Research and
Development
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Samuel John Wong

Committee Members:

Mr George Ting
Mr Alan Wong
Sr Yip Phooi Leng
Sr Donald Lam

Technical
Committee

Chairman:

Dr Richard Tan

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Louis Ting

Committee Members:

Mr Laik Heng Juan
Mr Sim Kiang Chiok
Ir John Yong
Ms Angie Kueh
Mr Peter Pau
Mr Lawrence Law
Mr Yap Min Su
Ar Stephen Liew
Ir Clarence Chieng
Mr Peter Lau

Tourism, MM2H,
Local & Foreign
Investment
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Dominic Su

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Liang Ngee Ping

Committee Members:

Ir John Yong
Mr Alan Wong
Mr Peter Lau
Mr Peter Pau
Ms Catherine Lau
Mr Tony Su

Urban Planning
and Resources
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Lawrence Law

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Dylan Yee

Committee Members:

Mr Nicholas Wong
Mr Barapui Timothy
Mr Peter Pau
Cr Iskandar Sharkawi
Ir John Yong
Ms Angie kueh
Mr Sim Kiang Chiok
Mr Peter Lau

Utilities
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Bobby Ting

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Laik Heng Juan

Committee Members:

Mr Steve Tan
Mr Alan Wong
Mr Samuel John Wong
Ir John Yong
Mr Peter Pau

Youth
Committee

Chairman:

Mr Peter Lau Hui Han

Deputy Chairman:

Mr Barapui Balangalibum

Committee Members:

Mr Bobby Ting
Mr Hanson Ling
Ir John Yong
Mr Samuel John Wong
Steve Tan
Mr William Wong
Mr Noel Yek
Mr Jonathan Long

CURRENT BRANCHES COMMITTEE

MEMBERS(2018 - 2021)